Register | Login

The 457 visa (Temporary Work (Skilled) visa, subclass 457) allows skilled workers to come to Australia and work for an approved business for up to four years. Subject to the business requirements the visa may be extended for a further 4 years period. The 457 visa is considered a pathway to Permanent Residency (PR) status, so the melbourne agents get help from this 457 visa in order to get the permanent resident..


Who Voted for this Story



Pixador is a PR 4 DoFollow Social Bookmarking Site

High PR Social Bookmarking Sites List 2015

Username:

Password:

Remember: